fbpx
privacy Policy

Bachdi – Accessorise your soul

BACHDI & NYMPHI fully respects your personal data and ensures that the company is in compliance with provisions of Greek Law 2472/1997 on “Protection of the individual from processing of Personal Data”, Greek Law 3471/2006 on “Protection of Personal Data and privacy in electronic communication” and EU Regulation 2016/679. In any case, the Company confirms that any collection, processing or/and saving of your personal data is in accordance with the law. Personally identifiable information is collected on BACHDI & NYMPHI official website only when it is voluntarily provided by a visitor/user. Our company shall not knowingly provide your name and address (or any other contact information) to any third party without your prior consent, unless:

• Ordered to do so by a court or other governmental agency.
• The user has placed an order. In this case, the cooperating Courier enterprises shall be provided with the customer’ s name and personal address for the safe and prompt delivery of products.

Additional Information
In general, using our websites (www.bachdi.com & www.nymphidesign.com) can be done without the need of giving us any personal information. However, depending on the type of service you wish to use, we may collect the following information:
For an Account Registration – Contact information including your name, surname, email address, telephone number, Fax, postal address and postal code.
For an online Purchase – Billing information, transaction and credit card information (should you make a purchase via credit card)
By submitting your personal information to our server, you guarantee that the information is true, not illegal or in any means unsuitable.
BACHDI & NYMPHI can delete your personal information anytime, upon your request.

All the above information is used in order to help us constantly improve our products and services and is necessary in order for you to complete a purchase/order. Moreover, it is used to inform you about your order’s delivery status. Lastly, BACHDI & NYMPHI, following your consent, can keep you up-to date by sending you emails with news and information about our company, products etc.

We also use cookies, in order for us to be able to remember you when you visit any of our websites again. We also allow Google to use analytical cookies (both temporarily and permanently) to our websites, to collect information. Thus, we can monitor our traffic and ads.

Transmission of data over the Internet is never guaranteed to be completely secure. It is possible that third parties, not under the control of BACHDI & NYMPHI., may be able to access or intercept transmissions or private communications without BACHDI & NYMPHI’s permission or knowledge.
In order to prevent unauthorized access, BACHDI & NYMPHI has taken all possible measures to protect your personal information. However, we cannot ensure or warrant the security of any information you transmit to us. Such transmissions are done at your own risk.

BACHDI & NYMPHI reserves the right to change this Privacy Policy at any time, always following Greece’s legal framework and after notifying the website’s visitors/users.
By using this site and its services, you signify your understanding and agreement to comply with the entire privacy policy.
If you have any questions or comments about this Privacy Policy, please send us an email at info@bachdi.com

*please note that the BACHDI & NYMPHI brands are held under the business of IOANNIS RAPTEAS